Black&Bold • Aviso de privacidad

Notice of privacy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that Black&Bold, domiciled in BLVD. PUERTA DE HIERRO 5153, FRACC. PLAZA ANDARES, PISO 2, #228, 45116, ZAPOPAN, JALISCO, MÉXICO, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require to obtain some or all of the following personal data: Full name, Age, Sex, Landline and / or cell phone number, Email, Facebook ID, Twitter and / or Linkedin, Address, RFC and / or CURP.

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose the processing thereof or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose..

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to ERNESTO VELÁZQUEZ; responsible for our Personal Data Protection Department, located in BLVD. PUERTA DE HIERRO 5153, FRACC. PLAZA ANDARES, PISO 2, #228, 45116, ZAPOPAN, JALISCO, MÉXICO, or, call 33 3661 1913 or via email at hola@blackandbold.mx, which we ask you to confirm by telephone to guarantee its correct reception.

In case you do not wish to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the email address: hola@blackandbold.mx, and with the subject title "CANCELLATION OF DATABASE"

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at https://www.blackandbold.mx/aviso_privacidad.html

Last update: january 1st 2020